Privacy Policy for Document Helper Word Add-in

— Updated December, 2019 —

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Document Helper Solution published to AppSource. Mojo Soup  is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience.  Mojo Soup  is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

Our Apps in the SharePoint Store do not collect personal information.

Sharing of your personal information

Our Apps in the SharePoint Store do not collect personal information and we do not share your personal information.

Use of your personal information

Our Apps in the SharePoint Store do not collect personal information.

Diagnostics information

Like many app operators, we collect information from the add-in related to troubleshooting and diagnostics purposes (“Log Data”).

This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, browser version, app functionality used, the time and date of your visit, SharePoint Online tenant and site address, in addition to other statistics.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Mojo Soup  reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use our Apps in Microsoft AppSource.

Accessing Your Personal Information

Our Apps in the SharePoint Store do not collect personal information.

Contacting us

Mojo Soup  welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours (8:30am to 5:00pm AEST) Monday to Friday.

Mojo Soup, Level 1, 200 Creek Street, Spring Hill, QLD 4000

E-mail: info@mojosoup.com.au